Monday, May 31, 2010

In Honor of Memorial Day

Backyard BBQ's and some good ol'e American Pride!! Cheers. :)


P.S. I found those cool metal chairs at Urban Outfitters for $148. Another item added to my want list. SMILE

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Becky's Design Board

Becky's Must have's for the room...

Her light tan Couch
Brown Leather Chairs
Blue Rug
Brown Walls
her budget. :) A must have for everyone.

I am glad Becky really likes the design board. She has already started to purchase items. Can't wait to show the finished product.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

The circus is in town

How adorable is this circus themed Bedroom??

Via Kate Dixon Interiors

Sunday, May 23, 2010

The Great Outdoors

It is such an Absolutely Beautiful Sunday here in Utah. A little chill in the air still, but none the less the sun is shining. A Gorgeous clear day to sit outside and eat, read, and just be together as a family.


Elements of Style

Kara Mann



Friday, May 21, 2010

Simply Brilliant!

How about some Mason Jar Lanterns for your backyard get-together this weekend?

So Cool!
pics via Aubrey + Lindsay

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Jayson Home and Garden

You know that song that says, "I wanna be a billionaire so freakin bad" Well that's me. ;) Especially when it comes to buying everything in this store. Take a look at some of my favs.

Gotta check it out. This store is above AWESOME.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Home Tour

I love every detail about this old home and it's decor. Just stunning!

via Decorology via Elle decor.

Monday, May 17, 2010

Funny Girl

I just love this little girls bedroom. I love the big stripes with all the fun coordinating fabrics, as well as the industrial daybed.

Thursday, May 13, 2010

My Family Foom...

I guess, I am on kinda a Design Board Kick for people. Especially me. SMILE. I have my whole house designed. Almost.

Here is what I have come up with for my Family Room/Living Room. Had to have a white couch. Plus, those that know me really well also know I am on a grey kick too.

So out of the many different kind of styles I love. I had to stay true to what I love.

What do you think??

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

All I have to say is...

Black windows and doors are my FAV!!

via Veranda

via Flourish Design

Via House and Home

via 6th Street Design